Statistics




Palmerston North  38
Candidate Vote Details
EUSOFF, Mohamed Sultan HAPETA, Leonie Ruth LEES-GALLOWAY, Iain Francis MARQUET, Andrew Michael STRATTON, Daniel Kenneth TUCKER, Corrina Adele Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Aokautere Aokautere School Hall, 196 Fitzherbert East Road
Ashhurst Village Valley Community Centre, corner Cambridge Avenue & Guildford Street
Awapuni Awapuni Community Centre, 22 Newbury Street
        Awapuni School Hall, 18 Rochester Street
Bulls Clifton School, 3 Clifton Street
Cloverlea Cloverlea School Hall, 55 Herbert Avenue
Feilding Manchester St School, 160 Manchester Street
Highbury Somerset Crescent School Hall, 45 Somerset Crescent
        St Michael's Church Hall, 52 Pembroke Street
Hokowhitu College Street Normal School Hall, 402 College Street
        Hokowhitu School Hall, 227 Albert Street
        Ryder-Cheshire Centre, 114 Te Awe Awe Street
        St James' School Community Hall, 304 Albert Street
        Winchester School Hall, 552 Ruahine Street
Kelvin Grove Cornerstone Christian School, Administration Building, 119 Mihaere Drive
        Kelvin Grove Community Centre, 68 Kaimanawa Street
Linton Camp Community Centre, Puttick Road
Milson Milson School Hall, 7 Rutland Place
        St Peter's College, Gym-Classroom, 22-38 Rennie Avenue
Palmerston North Central Normal School Hall, 210 Featherston Street
        Emmanuel Congregational Church Hall, 43 Victoria Avenue
        Intermediate Normal School Performing Arts Centre, 31 South Street
        Massey University, Student Centre Lounge, Concourse, University Drive
        Palmerston North Girls' High School, Old Gymnasium, 228 Fitzherbert Avenue
        Public Hospital Education Centre Hall, 50 Ruahine Street (Gate 12)
        Queen Elizabeth College Hall, 350-382 Rangitikei Street
        Russell Street School Hall, 19-31 Russell Street
        St Luke's Lutheran Church Hall, corner Church & McGiffert Streets
        Te Manawa Museum, 326 Main Street
        The Salvation Army Hall, 431 Church Street
Park West Olive Tree Village Community Centre, 13 Olive Grove
Parkland Parkland School Hall, 41 Parkland Crescent
Riverdale Riverdale School Hall, 95 Slacks Road
Roslyn Roslyn School Hall, 38 Kipling Street
        Ross Intermediate School Hall, 25 Freyberg Street
Summerhill Summerset Retirement Village, 166-186 Ruapehu Drive
Takaro Monrad Intermediate School Hall, 228 Botanical Road
        St Oswald's Church Hall, corner Featherston & Kingswood Streets
        Takaro School Hall, 24 Brighton Crescent
Terrace End Rangiora Community Centre, 98-102 Rangiora Avenue
        St David's Community Centre, 9 Rainforth Street
        Terrace End School Hall, 183-209 Ruahine Street
West End IHC Day Base, 153 Cook Street
        West End School Hall, 395-427 Botanical Road
Westbrook Westbrook Community Centre, 21 Havelock Avenue
Whakarongo Whakarongo Community Hall, 17 Stoney Creek Road
0
0
5
6
0
0
0
2
1
2
2
5
3
2
6
3
0
2
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
0
6
0
0
0
1
3
4
1
2
0
2
0
1
3
4
6
1
2
1
0
8
12
130
313
9
277
12
179
82
509
566
310
479
383
868
226
8
577
350
398
154
205
23
203
86
75
446
73
125
122
242
277
512
236
112
14
144
219
91
115
218
415
98
437
141
76
16
13
263
557
3
454
3
333
256
467
431
199
380
462
657
391
8
640
347
656
150
230
37
187
125
160
505
128
240
165
190
406
570
400
152
15
231
381
251
419
300
605
209
565
327
25
0
2
14
21
0
18
0
13
9
14
23
13
26
14
60
24
0
23
18
24
7
10
1
2
7
6
13
6
5
6
14
14
18
14
2
1
12
13
6
10
11
22
15
19
8
1
1
0
2
3
1
3
0
2
0
8
7
2
2
1
2
3
1
3
6
4
5
3
0
7
0
2
3
3
4
2
0
1
2
5
1
0
1
2
2
3
4
4
4
7
1
2
1
4
7
43
2
34
2
14
7
46
36
21
29
39
39
20
1
54
33
75
25
28
5
19
12
16
38
17
31
19
8
30
28
37
13
4
14
33
17
22
19
58
16
57
15
7
26
31
421
943
15
786
17
543
355
1046
1065
550
919
901
1632
667
18
1299
754
1161
341
479
66
420
230
259
1011
227
405
314
455
731
1134
693
282
34
404
648
368
572
556
1110
343
1087
493
111
0
0
24
32
1
12
1
8
13
13
15
9
16
18
20
18
1
39
17
22
10
12
1
6
3
4
15
8
8
7
17
14
12
19
2
0
6
16
14
15
13
25
6
17
15
0
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Palmerston North
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Rangitīkei
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including Defence Force
0
9
3
3
6
3
0
1441
99
189
827
129
0
1408
201
216
1077
114
0
63
6
7
40
0
0
14
3
1
24
6
0
116
24
22
201
27
0
3051
336
438
2175
279
0
64
3
9
42
5
Palmerston North  Total
109
13240
16525
675
167
1485
32201
667

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
32868

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
EUSOFF, Mohamed Sultan United Future 109 0.34%
HAPETA, Leonie Ruth National Party 13240 41.12%
LEES-GALLOWAY, Iain Francis Labour Party 16525 51.32%
MARQUET, Andrew Michael Conservative Party 675 2.10%
STRATTON, Daniel Kenneth ACT New Zealand 167 0.52%
TUCKER, Corrina Adele Green Party 1485 4.61%
LEES-GALLOWAY, Iain Francis - Labour Party majority     3285